USDF - Awards & Show Results


2010 USDF Medal Awards
(See "Miari's Medalists" for all medal winners)

Silver Medals

· Mercedes Eckroth, Washington

Bronze Medals

· Kelle Hammock, Washington

________________________________________

2010 USDF Region 6 Championships
-- Sponsored by the Great American Insurance Group

Grand Prix – Open Division

· 3rd – Olivia Chapeski – Joust, Dutch

· 4th – Kari McClain – Nairobi, Dutch

Grand Prix – Freestyle

· Reserve Champion – Olivia Chapeski – Joust, Dutch

· 3rd - Kari McClain – Nairobi, Dutch

Intermediate II – Open Division

· Champion – Kari McClain – Nairobi, Dutch

Intermediate I – Open Division

· Champion – Jessica Wisdom – North Forks Cardi, Welsh Cob

Intermediate I – AA Division

· 3rd – Mercedes Eckroth – Tivoli, Danish

Intermediate – Freestyle

· Champion – Jessica Wisdom – North Forks Cardi, Welsh Cob 68.750%

Prix St. Georges – Open Division

· Reserve Champion – Michael Osinski – Falada, Hanoverian

· 6th – Patty Russell - Nickalaus, Swedish

· 8th - Kari McClain – Resolution, Dutch

Prix St. Georges – AA Division

· Reserve Champion – Mercedes Eckroth – Tivoli, Danish 61.579%

Fourth Level – Open Division

· Champion – Mike Osinski – Falada, Hanoverian 67.195%

· 7th – Anne Appleby – Lladro, Hanoverian

Fourth Level Freestyle

· Champion – Mike Osinski – Falada, Hanoverian 72.083%

· 3rd – Kari McClain – Resolution, Dutch 68.333%

Third Level – Open Division

· 5th - Nicki Charbonneau – Trendsetter, Swedish

Third Level Freestyle

· Reserve Champion – Nicki Charbonneau – Trendsetter, Swedish 67.083

Second Level – Open Division

· Reserve Champion – Jessica Wisdom – Vivagonda

· 3rd – Robert Chapeski – Gaudenzia, Hanoverian

· 4th – Robert Chapeski – Orson, AWS

· 6th – Anne Appleby – Nel, Fjord

First Level – Open Division

· 4th – Robert Chapeski – Orson, AWS 67.500%

First Level – AA Division

· 6th - Shelly Johnson – Desert Sun, Hanoverian 65.000%

________________________________________

2008 USDF Region 6 Championships
-- Sponsored by the Great American Insurance Group

Training Level – Open Division

· Reserve Champion - Olivia Chapeski – Gaudenzia, Hanoverian 74.400%

· 7th - Robert Chapeski – Orson, AWB 67.000%

First Level – Open Division

· 3rd - Olivia Chapeski – Gaudenzia, Hanoverian 70.000%

Second Level Open – Open Division

· 8th - Robert Chapeski - Dylan 59.762%

Third Level – Open Division

· 7th - Robert Chapeski - Dylan 61.512%

Fourth Level - Open Division

· 3rd - Robert Chapeski – Passado, Hanoverian 65.976%

Grand Prix – Open Division

· 3rd - Olivia Chapeski – Joust, Dutch 58.646%

________________________________________

2008 USDF Rider Performance Awards

Training Level

· Nicki Charbonneau Washington

· Mary Jo Kapust Washington

· Kari McClain Washington

· Debbie Rae Nagendran Montana

First Level

· Mary Jo Kapust Washington

· Kari McClain Washington

Second Level

· McKenzie Lane Washington

· Nicki Charbonneau Washington

· Mary Jo Kapust Washington

· Kari McClain Washington

________________________________________

USDF 2008 Horse of the Year

Training Level

· 1st/579 Gaudenzia Olivia Chapeski 78.400%

First Level

· 9th/531 Gaudenzia Olivia Chapeski 73.956%

Prix St. Georges

· 3rd/443 Nairobi Kari McClain 70.000%

Intermediary I

· 12th/228 Nairobi Kari McClain 68.250%

________________________________________

2008 USDF Horse Performance Certificates

Training Level

· MWF Bolero Carrie Gregory

Second Level

· Trendsetter Nicki Charbonneau

________________________________________

2008 Adequan/USDF All-Breeds Awards

American Hanoverian Society

Training Level Open

· 1st Gaudenzia Olivia Chapeski 78.400%

First Level Open

· 4th Gaudenzia Olivia Chapeski 73.956%

Hungarian Horse Association of American

Fourth Level Open

· 1st Spirit Patty Russell 62.561%

Fourth Level Vintage Cup

· 1st Spirit Patty Russell 62.561%

ISR/Oldenburg Registry NA

Intermediate I Adult Amateur

· 4th Madrona Mary Jo Kapust 58.063%

KWPN of North America

Prix St. Georges Open

· 1st Nairobi Kari McClain 70.000%

Intermediary I Open

· 2nd Nairobi Kari McClain 68.250%

Intermediary II Open

· 3rd Napoleon Heather O’Keefe 59.634%

Intermediary I Musical Freestyle

· 3rd Napoleon Heather O’Keefe 70.875%

· 4th Nairobi Kari McClain 70.000%

Norwegian Fjord Horse Registry

Training Level Open

· 2nd Nel Anne Appleby 64.400%

First Level Open

· 2nd Nel Anne Appleby 61.167%

Swedish Warmblood Association of North America

Fourth Level Open

· 3rd Nickalus Patty Russell 62.683%

Fourth Level Vintage Cup

· 2nd Nickalus Patty Russell 62.683%

Welsh Pony and Cob Society of America, Inc.

Section B - Training Level Open

· 1st Smoke Tree Gold Fever Patty Russell 67.200%